Print this page
Thursday, 14 November 2019 21:06

The Supreme Court of North Ossetia-Alania

Article

The jurisdiction of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania

The Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania is the judicial body for civil, criminal, administrative and other cases, jurisdictional courts of general jurisdiction.

The Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, within its competence and in the procedural forms provided for by federal legislation, considers cases as a court of first and second instance, in the manner of supervision and due to newly discovered circumstances.

The Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania is the directly superior court in relation to federal courts of general jurisdiction operating in the territory of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, as well as a higher court in relation to magistrates of the Republic of North Ossetia- Alanya.


Address :

Judicial board in civil cases: Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Vladikavkaz, Mira Ave. 1

Judicial board in criminal matters: Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, Vladikavkaz, ul. Nekrasova, 5

By public transport from the railway station:

Judicial board for civil cases:

tram - to the stop "Freedom Square".

Judicial board for criminal cases:

minibuses No. 15, 27, 33 - to the stop of the State Tax Administration;

tram - to the stop "Theater Square"


Schedule of the court

Day Working hours Break
Monday 09:00 - 18:00 13:00 - 14:00
Tuesday 09:00 - 18:00  
Wednesday 09:00 - 18:00  
Thursday 09:00 - 18:00  
Friday 09:00 - 17:00  

Weekends: Saturday, Sunday

The working day on pre-holiday days is reduced one hour.

When visiting the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, the visitor needs to have an identification document with him.

Reception of citizens

Reception of statements of claim, cassation and appeals from citizens and organizations is made in the public reception of the court.

The activities of the reception are provided by the assistant judge.

54-98-35 (tel/fax) - reception of citizens in criminal cases

70-02-43 (tel/fax) - reception of citizens in criminal cases

Judicial board for criminal cases

54-98-26 - clerk of the court (1 instance)

54-98-27 - clerk of the court (2 instances)

Judicial board for civil cases

70-02-24 - the clerk of the court (1 instance)

70-02-24 - the clerk of the court (2 instances)


Reception of citizens

Place of reception of calls Time of reception of calls Officials involved in receiving citizens' applications

List of documents, identity guides the identity and authority of the person,

napravlyayuschegoobraschenie

In civil and administrative cases:

g. Vladikavkaz, 1 Mira Ave.

Tel: 8- (867-2) -54-11-45

In criminal cases:

Vladikavkaz, st. Nekrasova, 7

Tel: 8- (867-2) -54-98-35

Monday - Thursday

from 9-00 to 18-00,

Friday

from 9-00 to 17-00,

lunch break

from 13-00 to 14-00.

Assistant judges

The person sending the appeal must have a passport,

or another identification document, as well as document confirming the authority of the person sending the request

At the reception, the citizen presents a document proving his identity.


Court Manual

  1. Magometov Bek Akhurbekovich - Chairman of the Supreme Court of North Ossetia-Alania
  2. Gusov Sergey Aleksandrovich - Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
  3. Klimov Ivan Anatolyevich - Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania

Magometov Bek Akhurbekovich

Magometov Bek Akhurbekovich Born on August 14, 1965 in the city of Ordzhonikidze of the North Ossetian Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic.

He assumed the duties of the Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania on September 17, 2012 for a period of 6 years.

Has a second qualification class.

He takes part in the work of the judicial community, in 1997 and in 2017 he was elected chairman of the Council of Judges of the Republic, is a member of the Council of Judges of the Russian Federation.


Sergey Gusov

Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, was appointed to the post by Presidential Decree No. 411 of August 10, 2015.

He took up his duties as vice chairman on August 25, 2015.

Born on June 5, 1971 in the city of Ordzhonikidze of the North Ossetian Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic.

Has the fifth qualification grade.


Klimov Ivan Anatolyevich

Klimov Ivan Anatolyevich was born on November 12, 1979 in the city of Vladikavkaz, North Ossetia-Alania.

By decree of the President of the Russian Federation dated August 7, 2017 No. 361, he was appointed Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania for a term of six years. He assumed the duties of Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania on August 14, 2017.

Has the fifth qualification grade.


Members of the Presidium of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania  
Bek Magometov Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania
Sergey Gusov Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Courts of the North Ossetia-Alania
Klimov Ivan Anatolyevich Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the North Ossetia-Alania
Batagov Alan Elbrusovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the North Ossetia-Alania
Mzokov Semen Soltanovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the North Ossetia-Alania
Nigkolova Isa Ignatovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the North Ossetia-Alania
Tolasova Lyudmila Viktorovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the North Ossetia-Alania

Composition of the court

Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, assistant presidents of the court    
Magometov Bek Akhurbekovich Elena Shiyanova 53 -35-33
  Toryonova Irina Beslanovna  
Reception room < Fatima Tarasova  
< tr>Klimov Ivan AnatolyevichLolaeva Inna Sergeevna70-02-74< td> < td> 53-14-62 < tr>Khadonov Soslan ZurabovichKhatagova Svetlana Ruslanovna
& n bsp;53-48-23
Judges, assistant judges    
Judge Helper Phone
Sergey Gusov Iruridze Irina Irakliyevna 54-92-92
Bagaeva Svetlana Vladimirovna Gurieva Madina Taimurazovna 54-08-43
Balikoev Stanislav Dzandarovich  
Batagov Alan Elbrusovich Budaeva Olga Arturovna 54-09-04
Besolov Vitaliy Georgievich Tsarukaeva Zalina Zaurbekovna 53-46-97
Gateev Soslan Georgievich Plieva Karina Almaskhanovna 70-02-58
Gelashvi and Nana Rostomovna Beteeva Diana Mukharbekovna 54-98-10
Marina Arshakovna Grigoryan Besolova Alla Soltanbekovna 70-02-49
Dzhioev Aslan Batyrbekovich Bagaeva Nina Robizonovna 53- 24-24
Dzhioev Pavel Georgievich Etzzaev Inal Arturovich 53-46-69
Dzalayev Kazbek Khanzherievich Muzayeva Lyana Nodarovna 54-98-05
Dzutseva Fatima Borisovna Dulaeva Zarina Soslanovna  
Kalyuzhenko Zhanna Eduardovna Tsidaeva Zalina Mussaevna 53-12-91
Kozlov Sergey Anatolyev h Chekhoyev Marat Valerievich 54-98-23
Kachmazov Oleg Khazbievich Vlasov Dmitry Yuryevich 53-23-82
Lishuta Irina Vladimirovna Kokaeva Laura Nikolaevna 53-95- 92
Markov Alexander Petrovich Kolesnikova Vera Anatolyevna 53-23-82
Mzokov Semen Soltanovich Tsibirova Lyudmila Alexandrovna 54-15-50
Morgoev Eduard Taimurazovich Batyrova Alina Taimurazovna 70-02-41
Nigkolova Isa Ignatovna Magaeva Inga Melikoevna
Ortabaev Murat Batarbekovich    
Panaiotidi Ilya Vladimirovich Bugulov Arsen Igorevich 53-46-97
Slanova Alla Vladimirovna Kokhan Svetlana Anatolyevna 53-35-90
Tebiev Kazbek Amurkhanovich Mamaeva Zalina Ruslanovna 54-32-23
Tolasova Lyudmila Viktorovna Fidarova Fatima Anatolyevna 54-65-44
Torchinov Alan Elbrusovich Bichenova Aida Armenovna 54-98 -15
Temiraev Elbrus Vladimirovich Alborova Zarina Nodarovna 53-12-91
Tsakoev Arthur Akhsarbekovich   53-70 -71
Tsalieva Zarina Georgievna Ella Bokoeva  
Department of Finance, Accounting and Logistics    
Elena Bugulova Khazbekirovna Head of Department 53-83-87
Kokaeva Raisa Zurabovna Deputy Head of Department 53-62-12
Alizova Margarita Kazbekovna Leading Specialist 53-35-18
Hugistova Madina Taimurazovna Hundred 1st category specialist 53-35-18
Ktsoev Sergey Indrisovich 1st category specialist 54-34-67
< t d> 53-83-31
Department of Public Service and Human Resources    
Dzampaeva Zarina Kazbekovna Head of Department 53-15-04
Chigoeva Zarema Ruslanovna Deputy Head of Department 53-83-31
Ramonova Diana Vladimirovna Consultant 53-83-31
Tsomaeva Elena Dzambolatovna Consultant 53-83-31
Olga Bogoslavets Leading Specialist
Department of Proceedings on criminal cases    
Skyaeva Emma Borisovna Head of department 54-98-07
Hovhannisyan Zhanna Mardunikovna Deputy Head of Department 53-24-24
Dzodzikov Zaurbek Elbrusovich Consultant 54-98-06
Berezova Madina Borisovna Court clerk  
Gobozova Zalina Vilentovna court clerk 54-98-26
Dzhioeva Diana Khazbievna Secretary su court session 53-07-74
Dzhioeva Marina Dzhemalovna Secretary of the court session 53- 07-74
Doeva Alana Taimurazovna Secretary of the court session 53-31-15
Tedeeva Albina Viktorovna Secretary of the court session 53-24-32
Tkhapsaeva Alina Kazbekovna Court clerk 54-21-09
(1 instance) Court clerk 54-98-26
Dzestelova Zalina Borisovna (2nd instance) Registrar of the court 54-98- 27
Support department civil proceedings    
Ktsoeva Albina Akhmetovna Head of department 53-22-73
Alikova Zhanna Muratovna Consultant 54-98-13
Berkaeva Madina Shamilyevna Secretary of the court session 70-02-46
Gagkaeva Yulia Alexandrovna Secretary of the court session 70-02-57
Gulyarova Zhanna Soslanbekovna Secretary court session 70-02-19
Zangieva Luiza Elbrusovna Secretary of the court session 70- 02-57
Kuchieva Madina Zelimkhanov and the clerk of the court session 70-02-19
Magkeeva Inessa Vladimirovna the clerk of the court session 53-24-16-16/td>
Markina Svetlana Ilinichna Secretary of the court session  
Ella Sanakoeva court clerk 53-40-27
Gurieva Zarina Atsamazovna (1st instance) Registrar of the court 70-02-24
Kambolova Irena Olegovna (2nd instance) Registrar of the Court 70-02-24
< table>Office Department  Abaev Larisa AnatolyevnaHead of Department54-02-23Gudieva Svetlana GeorgievnaDeputy Head of Department54-02-23Madame Lavrentievna BabochievaLeading Specialist53-35-02Dzeranova Indira MurikovnaLeading Specialist53-46-70< td> Kaitukova Irina Sergeevna1st category specialist70-02-16 (fax)
< td> 53-48-23

Department of judicial statistics, generalization of judicial practice,

legal informatization, codification and systematization of legislation

   
Kaloeva Tamara Irbekovna Head of Department 54-55-16
Morgoev Alibek Taimurazovich Deputy Head of Department 54-09-04
Kokaev Vadim Valerievich Consultant 53-53-02
Dryaev David Gennadievich Leading Specialist
Administrator  
Hubaev Zaur Grafovich 70-06-35
Security    
Bailiffs (pr. Peace) 1st floor 54-71-63
2nd floor 53-47- 55  
3rd floor 53-69-07  
Bailiffs st. Nekrasov, 6 54-06-59
st. Nekrasova, 7 54-98-29  
Convoy 53-79- 56  

Compositions of judicial boards of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania

< td> Judge of the Supreme Court of the North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1071 of 03. 10. 2006 < td> Tola owl Lyudmila Viktorovna< td> Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 408 of 07. 07. 2018
Judicial board for criminal cases  
Sergey Gusov Alexandrovich Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 411 dated August 10, 2015
Balikoev Stanislav Dzandarovich Judge of the Supreme Court of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 450 of 20. 04. 2005
Dzhioev Aslan Batyrbeko hitch Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1002 of 11. 08. 2010
Dzalaev Kazbek Khanzherievich
Kachmazov Oleg Khazbievich Judge of the Supreme Court of the North Ossetia -Alanya, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 659 of 02. 06. 2010
Kozlov Sergey Anatolyevich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President RF No 172 dated April 19, 2017
Markov Aleksandr Petrovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by the order of the President of the Russian Federation No. 450 dated April 20, 2005
Mzokov Semen Soltanovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, was appointed by Presidential Decree No. 1320 of 02. 11. 2010
Slanova Alla Vladimirovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 499 of 04.21.2012
Tebiev Kazbek Amurkhanovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, was appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 38 of 03.22.2004
Torchinov Alan Elbrusovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 858 of 21. 11. 2013
Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 338 dated 13. 07. 2016
Tsakoev Arthur Akhsarbekovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1544 of 30. 10. 2008
Judicial Collegium for Civil Cases  
Klimov Ivan Anatolyevich Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 361 of August 7, 2017
Bagaeva Svetlana Vladimirovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President that of the Russian Federation No. 1425 of 23. 10. 2012
Batagov Alan Elbrusovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, was appointed by Presidential Decree No. 1745 of 07 . 12. 2008 year
Besolov Vitaliy Georgievich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, was appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1427 dated 27.10.2011/td>
Gelashvili Nana Rostomovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1372 of 02. 12. 2009
Grigoryan Marina Arshakovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1079 of 28. 08. 2001
Dzhioev Pavel Georgievich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1372 dated 02. 12. 2009
Dzutseva Fatima Borisovna
Kalyuzhenko Zhanna E.tdtd -Alanya, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1202 of 09.19.2011
Lishuta Irina Vladimirovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President RF №299 from 08.03.03.2007
Nigkolova Isa Ignatovna Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, n appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1287 of 11. 07. 2000
Ortabaev Murat Batrbekovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 298 dated 31.03.2006
Panaiotidi Ilya Vladimirovich Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, was appointed by Presidential Decree No. 1427 of 27.10.10.2011 of the year
Tsalieva Zarina Georgievna Judge of the Supreme Court of the Republic of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1253 of 24. 10. 2003
Board of Administrative Cases  
Gateev Soslan Georgievich Supreme Judge North Ossetia-Alania Court, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1425 of 23. 10. 2012
Morgoev Eduard Taimurazovich RSO-Alania Supreme Court Judge, appointed Указом Президента РФ №869 от 15. 08. 2003 года
Temiraev Elbrus Vladimirovich Judge of the Supreme Court of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 1196 of 12. 08. 2008
Khadonov Soslan Zurabovich Judge of the Supreme Court of North Ossetia-Alania, appointed by Decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 208 of 23. 04. 2015

Contacts

Additional Info

  • Country: Russia
  • State: Republic of North Ossetia - Alania
  • City: g Vladikavkaz
  • Street, House: pr-kt Mira, dom 1
  • Postcode: 362040
  • E-mail:
  • Site: http://vs.wlk.sudrf.ru/
  • Phone: (8672) 54-02-23

Map

iv>
Read 25334 times Last modified on Thursday, 14 November 2019 21:06
Login to post comments